2016 Holiday Lake 50K+

Age Group Results

February 13, 2016


*Tentative Results- Updated 2/13/2016


Men: 0-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-39 40-49 50-59

50K

Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Patterson VA  101 37 21 4:31:36.0 8:42/M
2 Hannah Bright PA  104 20 24 4:36:54.0 8:53/M
3 Sarah Breevoort VA  105 30 27 4:41:11.0 9:01/M
4 Amy Ostrofe VA  102 29 34 4:50:32.0 9:19/M
5 Nicole Kelleher VA  148 33 35 4:52:00.0 9:22/M
6 Susie Gurzenda DC  142 25 38 4:55:37.0 9:28/M
7 Amy Albu VA  106 39 47 5:03:34.0 9:44/M
8 Allison Palmer MD  155 29 54 5:07:15.0 9:51/M
9 Michelle McLellan TN  109 47 57 5:10:21.0 9:57/M
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Saft NC  6 38 1 3:50:38.0 7:24/M
2 Nicholas DiPirro VA  4 27 2 3:52:01.0 7:26/M
3 Darren Thomas VA  1 22 3 3:56:20.0 7:34/M
4 Michael Dubova VA  2 31 4 3:56:52.0 7:36/M
5 Cory Rand DC  231 24 5 3:57:41.0 7:37/M
6 Matthew Thompson VA  8 35 6 3:59:13.0 7:40/M
7 Michael Runyon VA  235 20 7 4:00:16.0 7:42/M
8 Michael Jones TX  214 24 8 4:02:35.0 7:47/M
9 Leif Van Acker VA  3 21 9 4:07:02.0 7:55/M
10 Caleb Wakeley VA  246 20 10 4:07:54.0 7:57/M
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Owens MI  113 44 81 5:37:26.0 10:49/M
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Miller VA  186 40 13 4:18:57.0 8:18/M
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Wright VA  112 55 102 5:54:01.0 11:21/M
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Prescott VA  19 52 29 4:42:50.0 9:04/M
2 James Miner NY  61 67 109 6:00:14.0 11:33/M
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Schubert VA  103 27 18 4:29:11.0 8:38/M
Top

Female 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krista Offield VA  152 33 68 5:22:05.0 10:19/M
2 Jennifer Lully VA  150 38 69 5:22:48.0 10:21/M
3 Jennifer Anders VA  132 37 74 5:26:57.0 10:29/M
4 Heather Zealand VA  168 35 83 5:38:44.0 10:51/M
5 Nora O'Malley VA  153 26 86 5:40:03.0 10:54/M
6 Natalie Smith NC  163 28 87 5:41:21.0 10:56/M
7 Sara Davidson DC  120 32 90 5:42:43.0 10:59/M
8 Helen Macdermott VA  116 37 94 5:47:16.0 11:08/M
9 Laura Drake VA  117 26 98 5:51:11.0 11:15/M
10 Teresa Burke VA  108 34 106 5:57:25.0 11:27/M
11 Ginger Stewart VA  124 33 107 5:57:31.0 11:28/M
12 Regan Royer VA  159 34 110 6:00:21.0 11:33/M
13 Katie Schaler NC  115 34 112 6:04:37.0 11:41/M
14 Melissa Trolene PA  114 36 119 6:09:45.0 11:51/M
15 Missy Bradley VA  118 38 125 6:13:06.0 11:58/M
16 Holly Bisbee VA  119 36 150 6:30:26.0 12:31/M
17 Jennifer Dahl VA  137 38 157 6:36:39.0 12:43/M
18 Rhonda Sprouse VA  164 38 170 6:49:01.0 13:07/M
19 Kathie Colling VA  111 38 172 6:51:17.0 13:11/M
20 Emily Ford VA  140 31 181 6:57:49.0 13:23/M
21 Teagan Neveldine VA  151 18 190 7:11:24.0 13:50/M
22 Beth Foster FL  123 37 198 7:20:01.0 14:06/M
23 Ruth Blanks VA VA  134 29 202 7:25:31.0 14:17/M
24 Holly Arnesen VA  133 33 204 7:26:07.0 14:18/M
25 Ashley Dougherty VA  139 22 211 7:34:30.0 14:34/M
26 Jamie Bouffard VA  130 20 213 7:36:31.0 14:38/M
27 Ariel Bouffard NY  135 20 214 7:36:31.0 14:38/M
Top

Male 39 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Roberts DC  14 30 11 4:07:59.0 7:57/M
2 Henry Cohen VA  203 20 12 4:17:43.0 8:16/M
3 Matthew Bugin VA  10 34 14 4:19:35.0 8:19/M
4 Frank Gonzalez SC  5 39 15 4:20:12.0 8:20/M
5 Joshua Corbin VA  206 36 16 4:27:37.0 8:35/M
6 Brett Sherfy VA  52 28 17 4:27:45.0 8:35/M
7 Chris Bernard VA  16 25 20 4:31:36.0 8:42/M
8 Michael Myers DC  17 29 22 4:32:07.0 8:43/M
9 Marc Griffin VA  29 39 25 4:39:27.0 8:57/M
10 Sam Lev VA  7 30 26 4:40:59.0 9:00/M
11 Justin Watson VA  37 36 28 4:42:04.0 9:02/M
12 Ryan Nebel VA  22 32 30 4:45:00.0 9:08/M
13 Christopher Larson NC  9 39 31 4:45:40.0 9:09/M
14 John Waite VA  54 37 32 4:46:18.0 9:11/M
15 Tim Scott VA  36 31 33 4:46:18.0 9:11/M
16 Christopher Dahlhausen VA  25 36 36 4:52:53.0 9:23/M
17 Jeremy Alsop NC  18 32 37 4:54:17.0 9:26/M
18 Chris Ward VA  26 29 39 4:55:58.0 9:29/M
19 Luke Bosek VA  41 37 41 4:57:00.0 9:31/M
20 Jared Bender PA  196 30 42 4:57:19.0 9:32/M
21 Justin Blessing VA  31 29 44 4:58:13.0 9:33/M
22 Patrick Vaughan VA  243 38 45 4:59:10.0 9:35/M
23 Jason Farr VA  46 38 46 5:01:58.0 9:41/M
24 Sean Raines VA  12 38 48 5:04:56.0 9:46/M
25 Nick Wathen VA  84 37 55 5:10:07.0 9:56/M
26 Levi Phillips VA  227 18 56 5:10:07.0 9:56/M
27 Nicholas Pierce VA  228 35 59 5:12:15.0 10:00/M
28 Brandon Hostetter VA  62 31 61 5:16:48.0 10:09/M
29 Travis Walker VA  98 29 63 5:19:35.0 10:15/M
30 Elliot Nuss VA  224 24 64 5:19:46.0 10:15/M
31 Andrew Charron VA  47 28 65 5:20:07.0 10:16/M
32 Jason Kirkbride VA  216 36 66 5:20:33.0 10:16/M
33 Derek Somerville VA  43 33 70 5:23:48.0 10:23/M
34 Todd Hacker VA  210 36 73 5:25:56.0 10:27/M
35 Josh Zealand VA  253 34 84 5:38:44.0 10:51/M
36 Troy Campbell VA  67 37 85 5:39:44.0 10:53/M
37 John Keenan VA  215 30 92 5:46:28.0 11:06/M
38 Thomas Collins VA  205 34 100 5:52:37.0 11:18/M
39 Chris Miller MD  66 36 101 5:53:13.0 11:19/M
40 John Daniel VA  207 30 103 5:54:44.0 11:22/M
41 Hung Truong VA  241 20 105 5:57:23.0 11:27/M
42 John Wilkins III VA  252 37 108 5:58:47.0 11:30/M
43 Kirk Millikan VA  221 26 113 6:04:56.0 11:42/M
44 Jeremy Peterson VA  226 24 117 6:08:10.0 11:48/M
45 Jeremiah Nelson VA  94 37 120 6:10:41.0 11:53/M
46 Randy Birnschein VA  197 37 126 6:13:11.0 11:58/M
47 Jason Bock VA  78 39 132 6:17:05.0 12:05/M
48 David Griffith NC  181 37 133 6:17:34.0 12:06/M
49 Ryan Kohout VA  217 28 135 6:17:48.0 12:07/M
50 Nicholas Albu VA  193 32 136 6:18:09.0 12:07/M
51 Don Kidd VA  85 34 137 6:18:29.0 12:08/M
52 Josh Starner VA  237 34 139 6:19:22.0 12:10/M
53 Karl Miller VA  72 39 140 6:19:29.0 12:10/M
54 Claude Chew VA  35 33 141 6:20:08.0 12:11/M
55 Tim Kowtko VA  175 36 145 6:21:21.0 12:13/M
56 Robbie Shull VA  58 32 148 6:24:15.0 12:19/M
57 Travis Wallen VA  42 31 151 6:31:00.0 12:32/M
58 Jonathan Doda VA  92 39 153 6:33:01.0 12:36/M
59 Kyle Keenan MD  53 27 154 6:33:36.0 12:37/M
60 Thilan Waharaka NJ  245 20 158 6:37:15.0 12:44/M
61 Matthew Woosley VA  34 31 159 6:37:34.0 12:45/M
62 Nathan Cantu VA  68 24 160 6:39:02.0 12:47/M
63 Justin White VA  250 39 161 6:39:11.0 12:48/M
64 Shane Glass VA  71 33 166 6:44:06.0 12:57/M
65 Jeremiah Clark VA  201 21 167 6:45:57.0 13:01/M
66 Ryan Mohler VA  222 31 171 6:49:52.0 13:08/M
67 Connor Houston VA  213 24 177 6:55:42.0 13:19/M
68 Cole Monroe VA  223 18 178 6:56:35.0 13:21/M
69 Isaac Lacey VA  218 26 179 6:57:09.0 13:22/M
70 Michael Campbell VA  200 32 180 6:57:46.0 13:23/M
71 Billy Cabell VA  179 37 183 6:59:35.0 13:27/M
72 Jan Grajkowski MD  87 26 186 7:03:40.0 13:35/M
73 Jeff Jennings VA  24 37 187 7:05:06.0 13:38/M
74 Paxton Alsgaard VA  194 30 189 7:10:24.0 13:48/M
75 James Phillips VA  48 33 197 7:17:46.0 14:02/M
76 Jonathan Watson VA  248 32 200 7:21:01.0 14:08/M
77 Chris Hiatt VA  190 32 206 7:27:53.0 14:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simone Sengers VA  161 44 82 5:38:02.0 10:50/M
2 Alisa Springman VA  110 41 114 6:06:10.0 11:44/M
3 Lisa Hannell VA  144 48 116 6:06:49.0 11:45/M
4 Rebecca Phalen VA  156 43 122 6:12:56.0 11:57/M
5 Tabitha King VA  149 42 124 6:13:04.0 11:57/M
6 Gina Gilbert VA  141 40 147 6:24:15.0 12:19/M
7 Jill Jacobs MD  146 49 173 6:51:57.0 13:12/M
8 Johanna Schubert VA  160 40 192 7:11:31.0 13:50/M
9 Robin Davis VA  138 41 193 7:13:34.0 13:54/M
10 Julie Robinson VA  158 45 196 7:17:45.0 14:02/M
11 Toni Aurilio VA  126 41 199 7:20:01.0 14:06/M
12 Janet Choi VA  129 46 207 7:30:00.0 14:25/M
13 Tammy Bagdasarian VA  131 48 217 7:49:49.0 15:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Stewart NC VA  65 43 19 4:31:03.0 8:41/M
2 Christopher Koehler VA  11 44 23 4:34:26.0 8:48/M
3 Royce Jacomen VA VA  38 40 40 4:56:50.0 9:31/M
4 James Whiteside DC  30 43 49 5:05:21.0 9:47/M
5 Christopher Calfee VA  23 48 50 5:05:46.0 9:48/M
6 Aaron Mulder PA  20 41 52 5:05:59.0 9:48/M
7 Ed Klein VA  174 46 53 5:07:08.0 9:51/M
8 Gregory Loomis VA  21 41 60 5:13:34.0 10:03/M
9 David Burke VA  198 48 62 5:18:19.0 10:12/M
10 Rick Blankenship VA  76 47 67 5:20:51.0 10:17/M
11 Adrian Jones VA  74 42 71 5:25:11.0 10:25/M
12 Allen Whittle VA  28 42 72 5:25:49.0 10:27/M
13 Joren Van Der Pluijm VA  242 49 76 5:29:52.0 10:34/M
14 Jack Bolan VA  83 44 78 5:34:08.0 10:43/M
15 James Decker VA  27 40 79 5:34:40.0 10:44/M
16 Brian Kelleher VA  55 48 80 5:36:51.0 10:48/M
17 Kevin Townsend VA  32 43 88 5:42:03.0 10:58/M
18 Marek Bykuc NJ  33 40 91 5:44:23.0 11:02/M
19 Brian Whitehead VA  251 45 93 5:46:34.0 11:06/M
20 Eric Greiner PA  80 45 96 5:47:49.0 11:09/M
21 James Vogltanz VA  244 44 99 5:52:37.0 11:18/M
22 Jim Daniels VA  45 42 115 6:06:10.0 11:44/M
23 Jeff Coleman VA  204 44 123 6:12:59.0 11:57/M
24 Justin Branson DC  77 41 128 6:14:41.0 12:01/M
25 Derek Pinkham VA  229 45 129 6:16:17.0 12:04/M
26 Randall Trent VA  240 49 130 6:16:49.0 12:05/M
27 Mark Coleman VA  100 41 131 6:17:05.0 12:05/M
28 Tom Markham VA  220 40 134 6:17:38.0 12:06/M
29 James Alescio VA  57 44 138 6:19:16.0 12:09/M
30 Michael Dunlop VA  171 46 142 6:20:35.0 12:12/M
31 Sean Donachy VA  182 43 146 6:22:02.0 12:15/M
32 Dan Aghdam VA  95 47 152 6:31:04.0 12:32/M
33 Chris White VA  249 47 156 6:35:30.0 12:41/M
34 Brian Lang VA  51 47 164 6:41:51.0 12:53/M
35 Tony Martin VA  184 46 165 6:43:16.0 12:56/M
36 Chris Melvin VA  172 41 169 6:46:17.0 13:01/M
37 Doug Camann NJ  90 48 182 6:59:18.0 13:26/M
38 Bob Adams WV  192 46 188 7:05:32.0 13:38/M
39 Patrick O'Shea VA  225 43 195 7:17:35.0 14:02/M
40 Sam Rabon VA  230 43 205 7:27:20.0 14:20/M
41 Paul Godfrey TX  64 45 218 7:49:49.0 15:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolien Wilder VA  167 52 111 6:04:26.0 11:41/M
2 Janice Heltibridle VA  145 57 144 6:21:09.0 12:13/M
3 Leslie Mcphatter VA  121 51 191 7:11:31.0 13:50/M
4 Carol Carr VA  136 59 216 7:45:06.0 14:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Rogers VA  233 52 43 4:57:47.0 9:33/M
2 Thomas Peterson PA  56 55 51 5:05:49.0 9:48/M
3 William Potts VA  15 50 58 5:11:05.0 9:58/M
4 Rick Gray TN  44 55 75 5:27:31.0 10:30/M
5 Grattan Garbee VA  49 53 77 5:31:16.0 10:37/M
6 Bruce Tweedie VA  75 54 89 5:42:23.0 10:58/M
7 Michael Hannon MD  39 51 95 5:47:49.0 11:09/M
8 Brian Walters VA  247 56 97 5:50:33.0 11:14/M
9 Larry Huffman VA  79 55 104 5:55:33.0 11:24/M
10 Billy Flint VA  169 55 118 6:08:18.0 11:48/M
11 Wilbert Hooper VA  89 56 121 6:10:48.0 11:53/M
12 Tom Sumrak VA  238 54 127 6:14:08.0 11:59/M
13 Drew Fratrick VA  93 52 143 6:20:36.0 12:12/M
14 Steve Higgins VA  212 53 149 6:24:26.0 12:19/M
15 David Broman PA  91 52 155 6:33:51.0 12:37/M
16 Mark Iscool VA  73 59 162 6:40:41.0 12:51/M
17 Matthew Anderson VA  195 55 168 6:46:15.0 13:01/M
18 Ted Diss MD  208 52 174 6:51:57.0 13:12/M
19 Michael Matteson VA  86 57 175 6:54:44.0 13:18/M
20 Jeff Heidorn VA  211 51 176 6:54:48.0 13:18/M
21 Mike Mitchell VA  63 59 184 7:00:10.0 13:28/M
22 David Helt VA  178 54 203 7:25:46.0 14:17/M
23 David Haring VA  183 59 208 7:32:32.0 14:30/M
24 Gregg Holst PA  177 57 209 7:32:59.0 14:31/M
25 Ralph Gibbs VA  180 50 212 7:34:32.0 14:34/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Richwine PA  82 67 163 6:41:01.0 12:51/M
2 Bob Anderson VA  173 69 185 7:01:04.0 13:30/M
3 Keith Whited VA  185 63 194 7:17:27.0 14:01/M
4 Byron Gordon VA  59 65 201 7:25:21.0 14:16/M
5 William Turrentine VA  69 67 210 7:34:04.0 14:33/M
6 Rich Holmes NC  99 66 215 7:36:38.0 14:38/M